phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 906 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375

906 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375Light Industrial/Manufacturing

IndustrialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $1,914,963County Harris

Property Details

The Industrial property 906 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Light Industrial/Manufacturing. The total assessed value of this property is $1,914,963.

The gross building area is 15,400 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Light Industrial/Manufacturing built in 1982.

Legal description: Lt 263 Tomball Outlots

$1,914,963
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeLight Industrial/Manufacturing
Building Area15,400
Land Size217,800
Land Value$698,264
Improved Value$1,216,699
Total Assessed Value$1,914,963
Year Built1982
County NameHarris
Account Number0352880000406
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionMetal
No of Stories1