phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5901 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010

5901 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010Residential 1 Family

Living OrientedYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $274,072County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 5901 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Residential 1 Family. The total assessed value of this property is $274,072.

The gross building area is 1,637 square feet and the land area is 38,333 square feet for this Residential 1 Family built in 2015.

Legal description: Abs A0194 Harbour, Sur 39,Acres .88

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 1 Family
Building Area1,637
Land Size38,333
Land Value$64,886
Improved Value$209,186
Total Assessed Value$274,072
Year Built2015
County NameKerr
Account Number14850
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeAttached garage 638
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl