phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2020 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513

2020 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $147,938County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 2020 S Hwy Blvd, Belton, TX 76513 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $147,938.

The gross building area is 7,125 square feet and the land area is 17,468 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1949.

Legal description: A0006Bc M F Connell, Aka Lt Pt Of 6 Blk 2, Burton Ob Acres .401 Aka Lt Pt Of 6 Blk 2, Burton Ob

$147,938

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area7,125
Land Size17,468
Land Value$59,390
Improved Value$88,548
Total Assessed Value$147,938
Year Built1949
County NameBell
Account Number148862
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0