phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 112 Mitchell Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

112 Mitchell Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1948Total Assessed Value $1,609,740County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 112 Mitchell Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,609,740.

The gross building area is 12,957 square feet and the land area is 696,219 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1948.

Legal description: Larry Miller, Lot 2R

$1,609,740

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,957
Land Size696,219
Land Value$505,380
Improved Value$1,104,360
Total Assessed Value$1,609,740
Year Built1948
County NameComal
Account Number151678
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space7
HeatingCentral
Pool1
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeCarport 500
Bathrooms2