phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2606 Ferrell, Plainview, TX 79072

2606 Ferrell, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $61,927County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2606 Ferrell, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $61,927.

The gross building area is 6,970 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: East College Hts Plv Blk 6 Lot 4

$61,927

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,970
Land Size217,800
Land Value$10,000
Improved Value$51,927
Total Assessed Value$61,927
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number10178
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0