phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2201 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

2201 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $139,279County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2201 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $139,279.

The gross building area is 4,950 square feet and the land area is 18,600 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2017.

Legal description: College Hill Plv Blk 55 E 10' Lt 3 All Lots 4-5

$139,279

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,950
Land Size18,600
Land Value$73,840
Improved Value$65,439
Total Assessed Value$139,279
Year Built2017
County NameHale
Account Number10404
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0