phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2914 S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571

2914 S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1949Total Assessed Value $324,514County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 2914 S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $324,514.

The gross building area is 2,240 square feet and the land area is 123,275 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1949.

Legal description: Tr 5C Abst 30 W P Harris

$324,514

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,240
Land Size123,275
Land Value$240,093
Improved Value$84,421
Total Assessed Value$324,514
Year Built1949
County NameHarris
Account Number0402440010009
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1