1647 H Petersburg, Petersburg, TX 79250 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1647 H Petersburg, Petersburg, TX 79250 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $131,744.
The gross building area is 8,200 square feet and the land area is 348,480 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1990.
Legal description: AB 1496 BLK JK-3 SEC 12 OUT OF SE/4 E OF RR 8 ACRES
$131,744
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area8,200
Land Size348,480
Land Value$12,000
Improved Value$119,744
Total Assessed Value$131,744
Year Built1990
County NameHale
Account Number10643