3009 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3009 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $118,386.
The gross building area is 12,816 square feet and the land area is 18,452 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: Allen Plv Blk 1 Lots 1-3
$118,386
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,816
Land Size18,452
Land Value$13,500
Improved Value$104,886
Total Assessed Value$118,386
Year Built2000
County NameHale
Account Number10700