phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4224 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543

4224 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1979Total Assessed Value $113,741County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property 4224 E Veterans Memorial Blvd, Killeen, TX 76543 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $113,741.

The gross building area is 5,336 square feet and the land area is 17,999 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1979.

Legal description: Jesses Addition, Block 001, Lot 0001

$113,741

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area5,336
Land Size17,999
Land Value$51,120
Improved Value$62,621
Total Assessed Value$113,741
Year Built1979
County NameBell
Account Number17694
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1