912 S Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 912 S Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $74,321.
The gross building area is 6,690 square feet and the land area is 33,759 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.
Legal description: Perdue Plv Lots 13-15
$74,321
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,690
Land Size33,759
Land Value$11,813
Improved Value$62,508
Total Assessed Value$74,321
Year Built1930
County NameHale
Account Number11265