phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 711 Ivy St, Plainview, TX 79072

711 Ivy St, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $267,837County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 711 Ivy St, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $267,837.

The gross building area is 24,304 square feet and the land area is 83,984 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.

Legal description: Nob Hill Plv Blk 9 Lots 3-20 Ex Rr

$267,837

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area24,304
Land Size83,984
Land Value$21,000
Improved Value$246,837
Total Assessed Value$267,837
Year Built1982
County NameHale
Account Number19103
Cap RateN/A
21
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
32