phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5441 Fm 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132

5441 Fm 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1865Total Assessed Value $635,300County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 5441 Fm 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $635,300.

The gross building area is 3,791 square feet and the land area is 28,270 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1865.

Legal description: Country Hills North 1, Block 1, Lot 1

$635,300

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,791
Land Size28,270
Land Value$80,320
Improved Value$554,980
Total Assessed Value$635,300
Year Built1865
County NameComal
Account Number19142
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 400
Bathrooms2