2204 Edgemere, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2204 Edgemere, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $70,096.
The gross building area is 7,100 square feet and the land area is 22,608 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1972.
Legal description: Edgemere Plv Blk 14 Lots 3-4
$70,096
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,100
Land Size22,608
Land Value$11,306
Improved Value$58,790
Total Assessed Value$70,096
Year Built1972
County NameHale
Account Number11950