phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 710 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

710 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $93,130County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 710 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $93,130.

The gross building area is 15,525 square feet and the land area is 20,996 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Mcclelland Plv Blk 11 Lots 4-6 Ex Rr

$93,130

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,525
Land Size20,996
Land Value$9,450
Improved Value$83,680
Total Assessed Value$93,130
Year Built1960
County NameHale
Account Number20706
Cap RateN/A
33
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
39