1403 B W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1403 B W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $68,990.
The gross building area is 4,440 square feet and the land area is 9,017 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1963.
Legal description: College Hill Plv Blk 96 Tract 14
$68,990
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,440
Land Size9,017
Land Value$22,500
Improved Value$46,490
Total Assessed Value$68,990
Year Built1963
County NameHale
Account Number12615