phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4018 Dickson St, Houston, TX 77007

4018 Dickson St, Houston, TX 77007Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $919,480County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 4018 Dickson St, Houston, TX 77007 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $919,480.

The gross building area is 1,532 square feet and the land area is 10,631 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1960.

Legal description: Lts 7 & 8 Smalley Ns

$919,480

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,532
Land Size10,631
Land Value$797,325
Improved Value$122,155
Total Assessed Value$919,480
Year Built1960
County NameHarris
Account Number0330630000006
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories2
Garage TypeNone 400