710 W Nacogdoches St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 710 W Nacogdoches St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $472,770.
The gross building area is 4,486 square feet and the land area is 15,002 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1948.
Legal description: Schneider Addition, New City Block 4071, Lot 17 & 18
$472,770
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,486
Land Size15,002
Land Value$152,700
Improved Value$320,070
Total Assessed Value$472,770
Year Built1948
County NameComal
Account Number2242
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2