307 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 307 W 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $198,399.
The gross building area is 17,680 square feet and the land area is 23,087 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1940.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 46 Lots 3-4 E30'-5 S70'Ofw20'-5 S70'-6
$198,399
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area17,680
Land Size23,087
Land Value$10,549
Improved Value$187,850
Total Assessed Value$198,399
Year Built1940
County NameHale
Account Number12749