phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1011 1013 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072

1011 1013 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $13,650County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1011 1013 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $13,650.

The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 1,220 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1945.

Legal description: Ab 516 Pre E L Lowe 30X40' E Of Blk 2-Cp Lot 8 .028 Acres

$13,650

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size1,220
Land Value$900
Improved Value$12,750
Total Assessed Value$13,650
Year Built1945
County NameHale
Account Number22485
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0