1003 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1003 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $33,656.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 4,874 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.
Legal description: Ab 516 Pre E L Lowe 65X75' .12 Acres
$33,656
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size4,874
Land Value$3,656
Improved Value$30,000
Total Assessed Value$33,656
Year Built1930
County NameHale
Account Number22493