phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1201 W 24th, Plainview, TX 79072

1201 W 24th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1969Total Assessed Value $75,459County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1201 W 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $75,459.

The gross building area is 20,530 square feet and the land area is 22,521 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1969.

Legal description: West Lynn Plv Blk 3 Lots 9-10

$75,459

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area20,530
Land Size22,521
Land Value$10,125
Improved Value$65,334
Total Assessed Value$75,459
Year Built1969
County NameHale
Account Number12979
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0