1424 Main, Petersburg, TX 79250 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1424 Main, Petersburg, TX 79250 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $34,983.
The gross building area is 9,584 square feet and the land area is 31,494 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.
Legal description: Ot Pe Blk 11 Lots 4-6 19-24
$34,983
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,584
Land Size31,494
Land Value$1,688
Improved Value$33,295
Total Assessed Value$34,983
Year Built1959
County NameHale
Account Number22834