phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1901 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

1901 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $55,810County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1901 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $55,810.

The gross building area is 7,016 square feet and the land area is 59,982 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Cv Acres Plv Lots 1-2

$55,810

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,016
Land Size59,982
Land Value$7,000
Improved Value$48,810
Total Assessed Value$55,810
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number13278
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0