phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2200 Walter Griffin, Plainview, TX 79072

2200 Walter Griffin, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $76,514County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2200 Walter Griffin, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $76,514.

The gross building area is 3,792 square feet and the land area is 17,990 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: Ab 1154 Pre John Kiser 150X120' .413 Acres

$76,514

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,792
Land Size17,990
Land Value$7,500
Improved Value$69,014
Total Assessed Value$76,514
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number14028
Cap RateN/A
41
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
36