phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 202 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072

202 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $118,392County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 202 E 24th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $118,392.

The gross building area is 6,630 square feet and the land area is 22,521 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1975.

Legal description: Ab 1154 Pre John Kiser 150X150' S O 24Th And E Of Delenting Plant .517 Acres

$118,392

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,630
Land Size22,521
Land Value$22,500
Improved Value$95,892
Total Assessed Value$118,392
Year Built1975
County NameHale
Account Number27391
Cap RateN/A
28
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
34