phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1506 N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072

1506 N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $104,184County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 1506 N Quincy, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $104,184.

The gross building area is 12,336 square feet and the land area is 11,979 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.

Legal description: Highland Plv Blk 71 W 120' Of 7 And 8

$104,184

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,336
Land Size11,979
Land Value$24,000
Improved Value$80,184
Total Assessed Value$104,184
Year Built1977
County NameHale
Account Number14140
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Basement3