phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2010 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

2010 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $312,568County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2010 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $312,568.

The gross building area is 796 square feet and the land area is 197,980 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Shady Lane Sub Lot 1 Out Of D-6 Sec 15 4.545 Acres

$312,568

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area796
Land Size197,980
Land Value$6,818
Improved Value$305,750
Total Assessed Value$312,568
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHale
Account Number27782
Cap RateN/A
1
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
25