2281 Fm 179, Cotton Center, TX 79021 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2281 Fm 179, Cotton Center, TX 79021 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $10,166.
The gross building area is 2,063 square feet and the land area is 52,490 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1979.
Legal description: Post Office Cc Blk 3 Lots 6-12
$10,166
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,063
Land Size52,490
Land Value$5,250
Improved Value$4,916
Total Assessed Value$10,166
Year Built1979
County NameHale
Account Number14385