phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11714 Galm Rd, San Antonio, TX 78254

11714 Galm Rd, San Antonio, TX 78254TRANSMISSION SITE

CommercialYear Built 1987Total Assessed Value $425,460County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 11714 Galm Rd, San Antonio, TX 78254 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSMISSION SITE. The total assessed value of this property is $425,460.

The gross building area is 2,279 square feet and the land area is 824,765 square feet for this TRANSMISSION SITE built in 1987.

Legal description: Cb: 4450 P-18C Abs: 467

$425,460

Sub Property TypeTRANSMISSION SITE
Building Area2,279
Land Size824,765
Land Value$404,140
Improved Value$21,320
Total Assessed Value$425,460
Year Built1987
County NameBexar
Account Number236188
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1