phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2301 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

2301 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $233,466County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2301 W 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $233,466.

The gross building area is 16,641 square feet and the land area is 16,814 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1956.

Legal description: College Hill Plv Blk 66 Lots 4-5

$233,466

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area16,641
Land Size16,814
Land Value$67,392
Improved Value$166,074
Total Assessed Value$233,466
Year Built1956
County NameHale
Account Number15492
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0