826 Ash, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 826 Ash, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $10,125.
The gross building area is 750 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 15 N/2-14
$10,125
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area750
Land Size3,485
Land Value$2,625
Improved Value$7,500
Total Assessed Value$10,125
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number15759