15605 Cranes Mill Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 15605 Cranes Mill Rd, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $398,750.
The gross building area is 3,560 square feet and the land area is 20,038 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2002.
Legal description: Lake View Park (A-707 Sur-828 H Simon), Tract 2Bb & 1Bb, Sn1 Fle240Tx1537362A
$398,750
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,560
Land Size20,038
Land Value$216,880
Improved Value$181,870
Total Assessed Value$398,750
Year Built2002
County NameComal
Account Number34777
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1