1511 Main, Petersburg, TX 79250 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1511 Main, Petersburg, TX 79250 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,838.
The gross building area is 1,000 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.
Legal description: Ot Pe Blk 25 Lot 7
$5,838
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,000
Land Size3,485
Land Value$500
Improved Value$5,338
Total Assessed Value$5,838
Year Built1959
County NameHale
Account Number16859