203 Sw 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 203 Sw 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $273,889.
The gross building area is 31,420 square feet and the land area is 140,002 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2024.
Legal description: Elm-Dale Tract A
$273,889
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area31,420
Land Size140,002
Land Value$11,500
Improved Value$262,389
Total Assessed Value$273,889
Year Built2024
County NameHale
Account Number16902