phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 S Ih 35, Belton, TX 76513

2501 S Ih 35, Belton, TX 76513Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only)

AutomotiveYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $731,260County Bell

Property Details

The Automotive property 2501 S Ih 35, Belton, TX 76513 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only). The total assessed value of this property is $731,260.

The gross building area is 14,121 square feet and the land area is 138,608 square feet for this Specialized Auto Use (LUC Only) built in 1972.

Legal description: A0006Bc M F Connell, Aka Lts 1A, 1B & 2-7, Ob 211 & Lt 4 Blk 2 Higginbotham, (Ih 35 Row), Acres 3.182 Aka Lts 1A, 1B & 2-7, Ob 211 & Lt 4 Blk 2 Higginbotham, (Ih 35 Row),

$731,260

Property TypeAutomotive
Sub Property TypeSpecialized Auto Use (LUC Only)
Building Area14,121
Land Size138,608
Land Value$346,520
Improved Value$384,740
Total Assessed Value$731,260
Year Built1972
County NameBell
Account Number36159
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space24
HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeMixed 6180
Bathrooms3