phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 13600 Us Hwy 281 N, Spring Branch, TX 78070

13600 Us Hwy 281 N, Spring Branch, TX 78070Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $896,940County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 13600 Us Hwy 281 N, Spring Branch, TX 78070 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $896,940.

The gross building area is 400 square feet and the land area is 158,776 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: Lost Meadows, Lot 1

$896,940

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area400
Land Size158,776
Land Value$895,500
Improved Value$1,440
Total Assessed Value$896,940
Year Built1985
County NameComal
Account Number36712
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1