2718 Lavendusky Dr, Temple, TX 76501 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 2718 Lavendusky Dr, Temple, TX 76501 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $203,893.
The gross building area is 4,960 square feet and the land area is 52,795 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1988.
Legal description: Lavendusky Addition, Block 001, Lot 0001, Acres 1.212
$203,893
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area4,960
Land Size52,795
Land Value$48,691
Improved Value$155,202
Total Assessed Value$203,893
Year Built1988
County NameBell
Account Number37665
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms2