phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1991 Ih 35 S, New Braunfels, TX 78130

1991 Ih 35 S, New Braunfels, TX 78130Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $290,510County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 1991 Ih 35 S, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $290,510.

The gross building area is 540 square feet and the land area is 16,335 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1997.

Legal description: Morningside Acres, Block 2, Lot 6 & 7 Pts

$290,510

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area540
Land Size16,335
Land Value$234,860
Improved Value$55,650
Total Assessed Value$290,510
Year Built1997
County NameComal
Account Number38324
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms1