105 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 105 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $69,563.
The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 6,517 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1915.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 26 Lot 10 & 11
$69,563
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size6,517
Land Value$4,876
Improved Value$64,687
Total Assessed Value$69,563
Year Built1915
County NameHale
Account Number17260