1312 N Fourth Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1312 N Fourth Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $260,510.
The gross building area is 1,788 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1949.
Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 64 Lot 5 & 6
$260,510
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,788
Land Size0
Land Value$45,900
Improved Value$214,610
Total Assessed Value$260,510
Year Built1949
County NameKerr
Account Number38870
Amenities
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 340
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsConcrete block
Lot Frontage (ft)100