815 817 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 815 817 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $21,462.
The gross building area is 2,800 square feet and the land area is 4,835 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1930.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 29 N34'4'-5
$21,462
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,800
Land Size4,835
Land Value$3,612
Improved Value$17,850
Total Assessed Value$21,462
Year Built1930
County NameHale
Account Number17685