phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 822 Austin, Plainview, TX 79072

822 Austin, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1942Total Assessed Value $34,703County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 822 Austin, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $34,703.

The gross building area is 4,900 square feet and the land area is 6,299 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1942.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 29 S45'-15

$34,703

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,900
Land Size6,299
Land Value$3,465
Improved Value$31,238
Total Assessed Value$34,703
Year Built1942
County NameHale
Account Number17772
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0