phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

400 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $471,501County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 400 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $471,501.

The gross building area is 17,648 square feet and the land area is 21,170 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2007.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 5 Nw/C 111X190.7

$471,501

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area17,648
Land Size21,170
Land Value$11,642
Improved Value$459,859
Total Assessed Value$471,501
Year Built2007
County NameHale
Account Number17907
Cap RateN/A
34
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
45