phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 609 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072

609 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1910Total Assessed Value $45,975County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 609 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $45,975.

The gross building area is 3,400 square feet and the land area is 3,485 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1910.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 31 Lot 5

$45,975

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,400
Land Size3,485
Land Value$2,625
Improved Value$43,350
Total Assessed Value$45,975
Year Built1910
County NameHale
Account Number17916
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0