phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 801 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072

801 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $109,727County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 801 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $109,727.

The gross building area is 11,074 square feet and the land area is 35,994 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Nob Hill Plv Blk 2 Pt/-17-24

$109,727

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,074
Land Size35,994
Land Value$6,875
Improved Value$102,852
Total Assessed Value$109,727
Year Built1960
County NameHale
Account Number17940
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0