109 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 109 W 7th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $37,031.
The gross building area is 4,500 square feet and the land area is 2,483 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1940.
Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 31 W50'-15&16
$37,031
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,500
Land Size2,483
Land Value$1,875
Improved Value$35,156
Total Assessed Value$37,031
Year Built1940
County NameHale
Account Number17948