phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 513 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072

513 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1935Total Assessed Value $222,000County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 513 Broadway, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $222,000.

The gross building area is 12,750 square feet and the land area is 7,013 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1935.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 32 Lot 5-6

$222,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,750
Land Size7,013
Land Value$5,250
Improved Value$216,750
Total Assessed Value$222,000
Year Built1935
County NameHale
Account Number18025
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0