719 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 719 E 6th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $239,489.
The gross building area is 205,160 square feet and the land area is 87,599 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2002.
Legal description: Nob Hill Plv Blk 3 Lots 13-24
$239,489
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area205,160
Land Size87,599
Land Value$11,573
Improved Value$227,916
Total Assessed Value$239,489
Year Built2002
County NameHale
Account Number18057