2909 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2909 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $233,364.
The gross building area is 13,211 square feet and the land area is 22,521 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: College Hill Plv Blk 86 150X150 Out Of Nw/Corner
$233,364
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,211
Land Size22,521
Land Value$135,000
Improved Value$98,364
Total Assessed Value$233,364
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number18200
Amenities
PoolN
No of Stories1